Australian Migration Assessment

The Australian Migration Assessment is done by Skill assessment Australia authority  sends the form comes after the Point calculator and completely based on skill assessment Australia. This is based on the immigration points system determined by the Australian Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP). The skill assessment Australia authority calculates to find you have sufficient points, to know your eligible to immigrate to Australia under one of the Skilled Visa classes.

For this skill assessment Australia, you must provide evidence that your skills are eligible for your nominated occupation for applying for the visa by the relevant assessing authority. You should provide the authority with a full skill assessment Australia   which can be used for further calculating processes. A skills assessment of the skill Assessment Australia authority is only valid until the expiry date specified on the assessment, or when a period of three years from the date of issue has elapsed, whichever occurs first. It is your responsibility to contact a relevant assessing authority for skill assessment Australia and have your skills assessed for your nominated occupation. In the skill assessment Australia process, each assessing authority has their own assessing methods, timeframes, and charges. You must have your skills assessment for your nominated occupation by the relevant assessing authority for skill assessment Australia, before submitting your Expression of Interest (EOI) in Skill Select. The skilled occupation list (SOL) and consolidated sponsored occupation list (CSOL) provides a complete list of the relevant assessing authority that is the skill assessment Australia for each occupation on the lists.

In skill assessment Australia, your skills are assessed by the authorities are based on your post – secondary qualification such as university or trade qualifications in order to receive a positive assessment of your skills. The authorities will assess according to the requirements of your nominated occupation prescribed by the skill assessment Australian authority. Once you are invited for submitting your Expression of Interest (EOI) for the Skill Select, you must provide the scanned copy of the certificate obtained from the skill assessment Australian authority for your assessment of skills for your nominated occupation.

 

The skill assessment Australian authority conducts the assessment, which is very simple and with no obligation. You have to complete the assessment that closely matches your circumstances for the skill assessment Australia. You answer all the questions honestly. If you passed the assessment on the skill assessment Australia process, you are able to go for the further review processes by the authority. If you have failed to qualify for the first time, try taking the assessment again using the skill assessment Australian authority, this time try using a partner or look out for other visa options.

 

The visa options are,

Skilled Visas: The Australian Government uses the skilled migration program for skill assessment Australia, to target people who are highly skilled, are under 45 and who will quickly make a contribution to the Australian economy.

Business Visas: Through the skill assessment Australian authority, the Australia’s migration program encourages successful business people to settle in Australia and develop new or existing businesses by Skill Assessment Australian authority. Under the two-stage arrangements introduced on 1 March 2003, business migrants are granted a Business Skills (Provisional) visa for four years. The visa holders can establish their business levels to maintain their eligible investment required by the Department of Immigration and Border Protection, the visa holders can obtain their application for a Business skills( Residence) visa.

Family Visas: The skill assessment Australian authority assess, the Family stream migrants to be sponsored by a close family member or family living in Australia. The sponsor must possesses  18 years of age or older and must be either an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand  citizen.

Partner Visa: This is applicable for Spouse, Prospective Marriage, Interdependency (includes same sex relationships). It can be known through the authority of Skill assessment Australia.

Child Visa: This is applicable for Child, Adoption, Orphan Relative, Dependent Child (temporary).

Parent Visa: This is applicable for Parent and Contributory Parent Visa (new from 1st July 2003).

Other Family Visa: This is applicable for Aged Dependent Relative, Remaining Relative, Care Taker.

Australian Working Holiday Visas: If your age is between 18 and 31, in the skill assessment Australia authority permits a Working Holiday Visa that will allow you to live and work in Australia for a minimum period of 1 year. This visa permits work of only a temporary or casual nature.

Short-Stay Instant Travel Visas: if  you plan for a holiday visit or short business trip, based on the skill assessment Australia authority you will need to apply for either a visa or an ETA (Electronic Travel Authority).  An ETA will let you spend up to three months in Australia.